Tender for Bulb Holder, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bulb Holder, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6933194 | Ref ID: 130903940).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from bulb and plugs, Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 T Bulb category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar bulb and plugs, Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 T Bulb Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Bulb Holder, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130903940

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6933194

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bulb Holder
BOQ Title: bulb and plugs, Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 T Bulb
Item Title: Bulb Holder
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-11-2025 11:22 AM
End Date: 06-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: bulb and plugs
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Night Sign Bulb night vision device - night vision equipment, T Bulb, data wall display, Flower Bulb/Seeds, Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Under BIS Scheme - II), Sign holders or stands, Passive Night Vision Monocular as per MHA QR (V2), LED Bulb wi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections