Tender for Bulb Holder, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bulb Holder, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7822484 | Ref ID: 145723678).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Bulb Holder, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145723678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7822484

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BULB HOLDER
BOQ Title: PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS
Item Title: Bulb Holder
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 22-07-2026 7:04 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LED BULB Rechargeable LED Bulb (V2), Laboratory Incubators, Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II), LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections