Tender for Bulb Holder, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bulb Holder, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6880464 | Ref ID: 129963158).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bassed Bid, Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bassed Bid, Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Bulb Holder, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129963158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6880464

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BULB HOLDER
BOQ Title: Boq Bassed Bid, Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1)
Item Title: Bulb Holder
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-11-2025 9:07 AM
End Date: 22-11-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ BASSED BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Pull Cord Switch with Terminal Box & Lamp, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Marshalling boxes For Switchyard of 66KV Substations (PSPCL), File/Folder (V3), modular electrical switches and accessories, Corrugated Boxes, Switc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections