Tender for Bulb holder, As per PDF File, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bulb holder, As per PDF File, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6813031 | Ref ID: 128669470).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Misc TTIEG items for Battalion, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Misc TTIEG items for Battalion, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bulb holder, As per PDF File, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128669470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6813031

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per PDF File
BOQ Title: Purchase of Misc TTIEG items for Battalion, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Bulb holder
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-10-2025 12:14 PM
End Date: 01-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Misc TTIEG items for Battalion
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CCTV Camera Camera for CCTV System (V3), Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Multicore Cable as per IS 694, Camera Cover, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Digital Fundus Camera, Body Worn Camera System, DSLR Camera Lens, Camera Cleaning ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections