Tender for Bulb for Headlight 24Volts, Chs0113038 / O Ring, O Ring /...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bulb for Headlight 24Volts, Chs0113038 / O Ring, O Ring / Chs0113048, Emergency Push Button Switch, Qty: 159 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7308886 | Ref ID: 136913008).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fluid Power Systems O-Rings Conforming to IS 17891 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fluid Power Systems O-Rings Conforming to IS 17891 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Bulb for Headlight 24Volts, Chs0113038 / O Ring, O Ring / Chs0113048, Emergency Push Button Switch, Qty: 159

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136913008

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7308886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BULB FOR HEADLIGHT 24VOLTS, CHS0113038 / O RING, O RING / CHS0113048, Emergency Push Button Switch
Quantity Required: 159
Start Date: 02-03-2026 11:13 AM
End Date: 13-03-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: O-Ring Kit, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), O-Ring Extraction tool, NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders, Fluid Power Systems O-Rings Conforming to IS 17891, Ped-O-Cycle, Auramine O For Microscopy, Nasogastric Tube (V2), Backing Ring, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections