Tender for Bulb Halogen, Qty: 20 EA, (BOQ Item #13)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bulb Halogen, Qty: 20 EA, (BOQ Item #13) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7332183 | Ref ID: 137396362). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15780.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) Limit Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) Limit Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Bulb Halogen, Qty: 20 EA, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137396362

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7332183

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15780

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BULB HALOGEN, Part no 452EG11249
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) Limit Switch
Item Title: Bulb Halogen
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-03-2026 10:25 AM
End Date: 18-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15780
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Metal Halide Lamps) as per IS 12449 (Part 1 and Part 2), Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293, Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections