Tender for Bulb Ecg Machine, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bulb Ecg Machine, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7278037 | Ref ID: 136402832).

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bp Cuff 2, Medical Centrifuge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bp Cuff 2, Medical Centrifuge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Bulb Ecg Machine, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136402832

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7278037

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MED
BOQ Title: Bp Cuff 2, Medical Centrifuge
Item Title: Bulb Ecg Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-02-2026 1:17 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: BP CUFF 2
GeMARPTS Searched: and CN - 23), Sodium Azide, Chromotropic acid disodium salt dihydrate, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494 Searched String: ECG CABLE ECG Electrodes (V2), Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2), ECG Bulb Electrode, ECG Electrode Gel (V2), ECG Recording Paper(V2), Digi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections