Tender for Bulb ecectric 18W CFL, Qty: 75 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bulb ecectric 18W CFL, Qty: 75 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5778531 | Ref ID: 112624268). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from electrical, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar electrical, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Bulb ecectric 18W CFL, Qty: 75 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112624268

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5778531

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bulb ecectric 18W CFL
BOQ Title: electrical, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories
Item Title: Bulb ecectric 18W CFL
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 03-01-2025 9:28 AM
End Date: 24-01-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: electrical
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Workbench, ELECTRICAL RACEWAY, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Electrical Rescue Rod, Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309, Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections