Tender for Bulb 12V for indicator, Qty: 95 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bulb 12V for indicator, Qty: 95 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6599488 | Ref ID: 125013977).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bulb 12 V 21 V, Inspection Lamp category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bulb 12 V 21 V, Inspection Lamp Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Bulb 12V for indicator, Qty: 95 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125013977

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6599488

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bulb 12V for indicator
BOQ Title: Bulb 12 V 21 V, Inspection Lamp
Item Title: Bulb 12V for indicator
Item Quantity: 95
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-08-2025 3:23 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bulb 12 V 21 V
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bulb (12V 21W) T Bulb, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, Flower Bulb/Seeds, Hand Held Slit Lamp - RBSK, ecg chest suction bulb electrode, File/Folder (V3), Tungsten Filament Lamp for Domestic and Similar General Lighting Purpose (V2) as per IS 418, Tungsten ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections