Tender for Bulb 12V for Front Indicator, Qty: 95 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bulb 12V for Front Indicator, Qty: 95 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6479167 | Ref ID: 123113675).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spare parts, T Bulb category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spare parts, T Bulb Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Bulb 12V for Front Indicator, Qty: 95 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123113675

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6479167

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BULB 12V FOR FRONT INDICATOR
BOQ Title: spare parts, T Bulb
Item Title: Bulb 12V for Front Indicator
Item Quantity: 95
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-07-2025 8:06 PM
End Date: 31-07-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: spare parts
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BULB 12 V 21 W Jersey Mens Woollen 'V' Neck (Defence), Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Containers as per IS 13369, uniform jersey woolen ribbed v neck dgsd specification, Autoclave (Horizontal), Potassium Pyroantimonate, Breath Alcohol Analy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections