Tender for Bulb 12V for front Indicator, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bulb 12V for front Indicator, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7897663 | Ref ID: 146934467). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid no 2, Non Sparking Diagonal Cutting Plier as per IS 4595 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid no 2, Non Sparking Diagonal Cutting Plier as per IS 4595 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bulb 12V for front Indicator, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146934467

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7897663

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bulb 12V for front Indicator
BOQ Title: Bid no 2, Non Sparking Diagonal Cutting Plier as per IS 4595
BOQ Title: Bid no 2, Non Sparking Diagonal Cutting Plier as per IS 4595
Item Title: 10024581
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-08-2026 1:16 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: BID NO 2
GeMARPTS Searched: 2573, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS 15652 (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections