Tender for Built in Small Size Computer (Credo-3), Qty: 12

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Built in Small Size Computer (Credo-3), Qty: 12 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7839071 | Ref ID: 146931320). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3891758.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Baby Height Measuring Mat (V2) - RBSK category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Baby Height Measuring Mat (V2) - RBSK Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Built in Small Size Computer (Credo-3), Qty: 12

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146931320

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7839071

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3891758

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BUILT IN SMALL SIZE COMPUTER (CREDO-3)
BOQ Title: Baby Height Measuring Mat (V2) - RBSK
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 10-08-2026 1:48 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3891758
GeMARPTS Searched: Environmental Chamber, shoes school pvc boys girls, HT Tape, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, Chunar Glaze Pottery Products from Mirzapur - ODOP, EDM Brass Wire, Corrugated Boxes, Facial Tissue Papers(V3), Saharanpur Wood Craft - ODO...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections