Tender for Building Material Sand Metal Purchase

The MADHYA PRADESH FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Building Material Sand Metal Purchase in Balagaht, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPFD_469316_1 | Ref ID: 132273308). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9645000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 158000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Construction Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Construction Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Building Material Sand Metal Purchase

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132273308

Notice Ref. No.: 14_Building Material-SandMetal

Tender Value: ₹ 9645000

Tender EMD: ₹ 158000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Building Material Sand Metal Purchase
Category: Civil Construction Goods
Organisation Chain: MP Forest Department||MP Forest - Balaghat Circle||Division North Balaghat
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Civil Construction Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 58, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 96, 45, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections