Tender for Bugle with Cord, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bugle with Cord, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Hissar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7538069 | Ref ID: 141281079).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Administration items, Flex Posters / Banners (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Administration items, Flex Posters / Banners (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Bugle with Cord, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141281079

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7538069

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bugle with Cord
BOQ Title: Administration items, Flex Posters / Banners (V2)
Item Title: Bugle with Cord
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-05-2026 9:04 AM
End Date: 25-05-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Administration items
GeMARPTS Searched: conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Metal Putty, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Calcium Metal, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Metal Pole, Metal Storage Cabinet, Metal Frame, Door Frame Metal Detector Searched String: Lance with 44 Rings Waist Belt Nylon with Buckle and Rings...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections