Tender for Bugle Cord AD Colour, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bugle Cord AD Colour, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6734553 | Ref ID: 127151786).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flags and Blazers, Banner for Polio Immunization Drive category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flags and Blazers, Banner for Polio Immunization Drive Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Bugle Cord AD Colour, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127151786

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6734553

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bugle Cord AD Colour
BOQ Title: Flags and Blazers, Banner for Polio Immunization Drive
Item Title: Bugle Cord AD Colour
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-09-2025 8:41 AM
End Date: 07-10-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Flags and Blazers
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Championship Banner (Bty Name Plate) Tress Name Plate, Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, Labels - BHEL Searched String: Championship Banner (Name Plate Year) Tress Name Plate, Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, Labels - BHEL, Leaf Plate Making Machine, Plate Loaded T- Bar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections