Tender for bugle copper heavy Nickle platted, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for bugle copper heavy Nickle platted, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6738020 | Ref ID: 127216982).

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drum Cart, Office Bags (V2) Apparatus For Conducting Orifice/Mouthpiece Experiment Bitumen Drum-IS3575 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drum Cart, Office Bags (V2) Apparatus For Conducting Orifice/Mouthpiece Experiment Bitumen Drum-IS3575 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: bugle copper heavy Nickle platted, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127216982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6738020

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: bugle copper heavy Nickle platted
BOQ Title: Drum Cart, Office Bags (V2) Apparatus For Conducting Orifice/Mouthpiece Experiment Bitumen Drum-IS3575
Item Title: bugle copper heavy Nickle platted
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-09-2025 7:42 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRUM CART
GeMARPTS Searched: Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Portable Toilet, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Bunk Beds as per IS 17636, Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309, Compression cabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections