Tender for Buffing Soap Punch Shining, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #4)

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Buffing Soap Punch Shining, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #4) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6180386 | Ref ID: 118365978).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 291190 Buffing Wheel 1110755530, Foam Mattress (V3) Buffing Wheel Grinding Wheel (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 291190 Buffing Wheel 1110755530, Foam Mattress (V3) Buffing Wheel Grinding Wheel (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Buffing Soap Punch Shining, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118365978

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6180386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BUFFING SOAP PUNCH SHINING
BOQ Title: 291190 Buffing Wheel 1110755530, Foam Mattress (V3) Buffing Wheel Grinding Wheel (V2)
Item Title: Buffing Soap Punch Shining
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-04-2025 10:06 AM
End Date: 09-05-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: 291190 BUFFING WHEEL 1110755530
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BUFFING WHEEL 4" (FINE) Buffing Wheel Searched String: FLAP DISCS SANDING GRINDING WHEEL 4" Grinding Wheel (V2) Searched String: PU FOAM SEALANT SPRAY Foam Mattress (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections