Tender for Buffing Machine, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #90)

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Buffing Machine, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #90) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7449369 | Ref ID: 139702698).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Permanent Engineering Items, Vacuum Pump Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Permanent Engineering Items, Vacuum Pump Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Buffing Machine, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #90)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139702698

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7449369

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4074200095
BOQ Title: Permanent Engineering Items, Vacuum Pump Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425
Item Title: Buffing Machine
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 630
Start Date: 17-04-2026 11:44 AM
End Date: 08-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PERMANENT ENGINEERING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Permanent Magnetic Lifter, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Permanent Paint Marker (V3), Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Revolving Chair (V5), Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Fingerprint Powders, Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections