Tender for Buffered Peptone Water, Qty: 500 G, (BOQ Item #10)

The EXPORT INSPECTION AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Buffered Peptone Water, Qty: 500 G, (BOQ Item #10) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6637338 | Ref ID: 125561952).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Media and Reagents, Fraser Broth Sheep Blood Agar Thiosulfate Citrate Bile Sucrose (TCBS) Agar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Media and Reagents, Fraser Broth Sheep Blood Agar Thiosulfate Citrate Bile Sucrose (TCBS) Agar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Buffered Peptone Water, Qty: 500 G, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125561952

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6637338

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Buffered Peptone Water (BPW) is a microbiological culture medium used primarily for the non-selective pre-enrichment of bacteria, especially Salmonella and other Enterobacteriaceae, from food, water, and other samples
BOQ Title: Media and Reagents, Fraser Broth Sheep Blood Agar Thiosulfate Citrate Bile Sucrose (TCBS) Agar
Item Title: Buffered Peptone Water
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: G
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 02-09-2025 4:32 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Media and Reagents

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections