Tender for Buffered Peptone Water, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #63)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Buffered Peptone Water, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #63) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5776280 | Ref ID: 112596930). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6670.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Himedia Items, Parafilm (Version 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Himedia Items, Parafilm (Version 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Buffered Peptone Water, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #63)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112596930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5776280

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6670

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: M614-500G
BOQ Title: Supply of Himedia Items, Parafilm (Version 2)
Item Title: Buffered Peptone Water
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-01-2025 3:01 PM
End Date: 23-01-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6670
BOQ Title: Supply of Himedia Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MES buffer Buffer Capsules, Safety Footwear as per IS 15298, Buffer Tablets, Buffer Solutions, PH buffer solution, Ammonia Buffer Solution, Bed Side Table, Domestic Trays Or Platter (DGQA), Apron Locker Cabinet, Dilution Buffer for Diagnostic Analyzers Searched String: Phytawrap Cat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections