Tender for Buffer Washer for Opening Springs, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Buffer Washer for Opening Springs, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5985639 | Ref ID: 115727958).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts of Schneider Electric MAKE Breaker and Panel, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts of Schneider Electric MAKE Breaker and Panel, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Buffer Washer for Opening Springs, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 11 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115727958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5985639

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the enclosed Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Spare Parts of Schneider Electric MAKE Breaker and Panel, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation
Item Title: Buffer Washer for Opening Springs
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 22-02-2025 5:19 PM
End Date: 11-03-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spare Parts of Schneider Electric MAKE Breaker and Panel
GeMARPTS Searched: MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1), Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections