Tender for Buffer Spring, Qty: 171 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Buffer Spring, Qty: 171 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6885197 | Ref ID: 130039299).

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items for Modification of Sig Rif, Case (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items for Modification of Sig Rif, Case (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Buffer Spring, Qty: 171 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130039299

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6885197

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BUFFER SPRING
BOQ Title: Items for Modification of Sig Rif, Case (Defence)
Item Title: Buffer Spring
Item Quantity: 171
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-11-2025 9:51 AM
End Date: 24-11-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ITEMS FOR MODIFICATION OF SIG RIF
GeMARPTS Searched: Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA), Real Time PCR Kits (V2), Modeling Software for Processing and Interpretation of Geophysical Data, Tool Kit for Dugdh Prasanskaran (Processing of Milk) - ODOP UP Gov. (Auraiya), Tool Kit for Food Processing(Khadya Prasanskaran)Product of Banana- O.D.O.P UP Gov.(...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections