Tender for Buffer solution, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Buffer solution, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Murshidabad, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6649302 | Ref ID: 125775997).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of COD Digestion Vials, Citric Acid Monohydrate (ONGC) Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 COD (Chemical Oxy... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of COD Digestion Vials, Citric Acid Monohydrate (ONGC) Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 COD (Chemical Oxy... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Buffer solution, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125775997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6649302

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Buffer solution citric acid/sodium hydroxide/hydrogen chloride traceable to SRM from NIST and PTB pH 4.00 (25 C) CertiPUR 500 ML MERCK
BOQ Title: Procurement of COD Digestion Vials, Citric Acid Monohydrate (ONGC) Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 COD (Chemical Oxy...
Item Title: Buffer solution
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-09-2025 1:52 PM
End Date: 26-09-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of COD Digestion Vials

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections