Tender for Buffer Solution Potassium Hydrogen Phthalte or Disodium H...

The SREE CHITRA TIRUNAL INSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Buffer Solution Potassium Hydrogen Phthalte or Disodium Hydrogen Phosphate, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #3) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7821393 | Ref ID: 146718664).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Osteocyte Differntiation medium, Calcium carbonate (Fine) Potassium Hydrogen Pthalate Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film (V... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Osteocyte Differntiation medium, Calcium carbonate (Fine) Potassium Hydrogen Pthalate Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film (V... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Buffer Solution Potassium Hydrogen Phthalte or Disodium Hydrogen Phosphate, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146718664

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7821393

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Buffer Solution Potassium Hydrogen Phthalte or Disodium Hydrogen Phosphate
BOQ Title: Osteocyte Differntiation medium, Calcium carbonate (Fine) Potassium Hydrogen Pthalate Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film (V...
Item Title: Buffer Solution Potassium Hydrogen Phthalte or Disodium Hydrogen Phosphate
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-08-2026 3:44 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Osteocyte Differntiation medium
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Osteocyte Differentiation Medium Calcium carbonate (Medium), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Automated rapid Mycobacterium Culture Differentiation and Sensitivity System (Liquid Culture), Soybean casein digest medium, Tape Cotton Medium (OFB), Real Time PCR Kits (V2), Viral...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections