Tender for Buffer Capsule Ph-4, Sodium Carbonate Ar, Barium Hydroxid...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Buffer Capsule Ph-4, Sodium Carbonate Ar, Barium Hydroxide, Buffer Solution (Ph-10), Qty: 8 in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6320831 | Ref ID: 120497703).

The tender is published on 07 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PH buffer solution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PH buffer solution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Buffer Capsule Ph-4, Sodium Carbonate Ar, Barium Hydroxide, Buffer Solution (Ph-10), Qty: 8

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2025

Deadline: 28 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120497703

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6320831

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Buffer Capsule Ph-4, Sodium Carbonate Ar, Barium Hydroxide, Buffer Solution (Ph-10)
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 07-06-2025 11:45 AM
End Date: 28-06-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: PH buffer solution, Humidity Chamber, Buffer Solutions, Ammonia Buffer Solution, Online UPS (V2), pH Paper, Bromothymol Blue Sodium Salt (W.S.) Acs (Ph Indicator), pH Electrode, pH Meter, Buffer Capsules

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections