Tender for Buds Rehabilitation Centre Maintenance -Pro-No-248/25-26

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Buds Rehabilitation Centre Maintenance -Pro-No-248/25-26 in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_LSGD_862513_1 | Ref ID: 145939360). The estimated tender value is ₹ 239243, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5981.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Buds Rehabilitation Centre Maintenance -Pro-No-248/25-26

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145939360

Notice Ref. No.: 02/2026-27/AE/LIDEW/KMB

Tender Value: ₹ 239243

Tender EMD: ₹ 5981

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 555

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BUDS REHABILITATION CENTRE MAINTENANCE -PRO-NO-248/25-26
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Local Self Government Department||Palakkad||Grama Panchayath Section Office PKD||Office of the AE Karimpa Grama Panchayath
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 981
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 39, 243
Tender Fee in ₹: 555

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections