Tender for Bucket shape Hat, Qty: 4 Sets, (BOQ Item #9)

The CENTRAL COUNCIL FOR RESEARCH IN AYURVEDIC SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bucket shape Hat, Qty: 4 Sets, (BOQ Item #9) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7068386 | Ref ID: 133105477).

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Trekking Items, USB GPS Receiver for Aadhar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Trekking Items, USB GPS Receiver for Aadhar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Bucket shape Hat, Qty: 4 Sets, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133105477

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7068386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Free Size
BOQ Title: Trekking Items, USB GPS Receiver for Aadhar
Item Title: Bucket shape Hat
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-01-2026 4:54 PM
End Date: 24-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: TREKKING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Radiation survey meter, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Leno Bags, Casualty Bags, hospital biohazard bags or bio medical waste collection bags, Garbage Bags, stomal bags colostomy bags with flange, Office Bags (V2), Handcrafted Hand Bags and Sling Bags, School Bags (V2) Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections