Tender for Bucket for Flsmidth Reclaimer, Qty: 4

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bucket for Flsmidth Reclaimer, Qty: 4 in Kendujhar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7870927 | Ref ID: 146990127).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Galvanized Steel Buckets for General Use (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Galvanized Steel Buckets for General Use (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Bucket for Flsmidth Reclaimer, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146990127

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7870927

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BUCKET FOR FLSMIDTH RECLAIMER
BOQ Title: Galvanized Steel Buckets for General Use (V2)
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 11-08-2026 9:57 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Carton Box as per OFB specification, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Ultra Light Smart Thermal Imager for Weapon System as per MHA QR, Bearing (BHEL), General Purpose Carabiner for Mountaineering (V3) as per IS 8533...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections