Tender for Buchholz Relay, Type 09 (Bf 80/10), Type Code: 09-1.28. 4...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Buchholz Relay, Type 09 (Bf 80/10), Type Code: 09-1.28. 44. -0211, Buchholz Relay, Type 09 (Bf 80/1, Qty: 8 in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7665845 | Ref ID: 145571285). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10379.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gas Operated Relay (Buchholz relay) as per IS : 3637 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gas Operated Relay (Buchholz relay) as per IS : 3637 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Buchholz Relay, Type 09 (Bf 80/10), Type Code: 09-1.28. 44. -0211, Buchholz Relay, Type 09 (Bf 80/1, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145571285

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7665845

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10379

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Buchholz Relay, Type 09 (BF 80/10), Type code: 09-1.28. 44. -0211, Buchholz Relay, Type 09 (BF 80/10), Type code: 09- 1.25. 28.44. -0213, Buchholz Relay, Type 09(BF 80/10), Type code: 09-1.28. 33.44. -0243, Monitoring Relay, Type 12 (URF 25/10), Type code: 12-1.25. 44. -0604
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 20-07-2026 3:17 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10379
GeMARPTS Searched: USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3), Gypsum Building Plaster - Premixed Lightweight Plasters as per IS 2547, Fasteners - Single Coil Rectangular Section Spring Lock Washers as per IS 3063, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 823...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections