Tender for Buchholz Relay Dbl Float Trafo Bhel Cpp, Qty: 1 Each, (BO...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Buchholz Relay Dbl Float Trafo Bhel Cpp, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #35) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7946993 | Ref ID: 147723125).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bhel Transformer Vrmp Cpp, Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) (V2) Conforming To IS 6272 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bhel Transformer Vrmp Cpp, Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) (V2) Conforming To IS 6272 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Buchholz Relay Dbl Float Trafo Bhel Cpp, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147723125

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7946993

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BUCHHOLZ RELAY DBL FLOAT TRAFO BHEL CPP
BOQ Title: Bhel Transformer Vrmp Cpp, Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) (V2) Conforming To IS 6272
BOQ Title: Bhel Transformer Vrmp Cpp, Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) (V2) Conforming To IS 6272
Item Title: Buchholz Relay Dbl Float Trafo Bhel Cpp
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 21-08-2026 3:24 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BHEL TRANSFORMER VRMP CPP
GeMARPTS Searched: Transformer Turns Ratio Test Set (BHEL), Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1), Distribution Transformer, 1 Phase, Up to and including 100 kVA ISI marked to IS 1180 (Part 1), 11 or 33 kV Outdoor Live Tank Current Transformer (BHEL), Control Transformer, Shovel B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections