Tender for Bubble wrap sheet, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bubble wrap sheet, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #7) in Purba Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7914056 | Ref ID: 147194292).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Consumable NS items against NAC for ICGS Haldia, Battery Terminal Coating Wood Glue Fiber Rope (Polypropylene) ISI marked to IS 5175 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Consumable NS items against NAC for ICGS Haldia, Battery Terminal Coating Wood Glue Fiber Rope (Polypropylene) ISI marked to IS 5175 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Bubble wrap sheet, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147194292

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7914056

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bubble wrap sheet
BOQ Title: Purchase of Consumable NS items against NAC for ICGS Haldia, Battery Terminal Coating Wood Glue Fiber Rope (Polypropylene) ISI marked to IS 5175
BOQ Title: Purchase of Consumable NS items against NAC for ICGS Haldia, Battery Terminal Coating Wood Glue Fiber Rope (Polypropylene) ISI marked to IS 5175
Item Title: Bubble wrap sheet
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 3:03 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Consumable NS items against NAC for ICGS Haldia
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2) Conforming to IS 3959, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Austenitic Stainless Steel Sections cold finished - Ti Stabilised, Limestone Powder (ONGC) Searched String: POLY VINYL ACETATE DISPERSION BASED ADHESIVE Polyvinyl Acetate Dispersion based Adhesive for wood (V2) Conf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections