Tender for Bubble Wrap Roll, Qty: 20 Roll, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bubble Wrap Roll, Qty: 20 Roll, (BOQ Item #1) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7776486 | Ref ID: 144989048).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Packing Metirials, Cloth Pouches Air bubble film Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Packing Metirials, Cloth Pouches Air bubble film Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bubble Wrap Roll, Qty: 20 Roll, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144989048

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7776486

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bubble Wrap Roll
BOQ Title: Packing Metirials, Cloth Pouches Air bubble film Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2)
Item Title: Bubble Wrap Roll
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-07-2026 7:37 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: PACKING METIRIALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bubble Wrap Roll Sterilization Packaging Material, Bubble CPAP, Test Tube Rack, Air bubble film, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non- Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, Heat Elbow Wrap, Wrap Block (Textile), Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Foot Bubble Bath For Panchaka...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections