Tender for Bubble Wrap, Qty: 40 Kg, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bubble Wrap, Qty: 40 Kg, (BOQ Item #2) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5825598 | Ref ID: 114450190).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Envelop, Speed Post Envelope (Large) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Envelop, Speed Post Envelope (Large) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Bubble Wrap, Qty: 40 Kg, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114450190

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5825598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bubble Wrap
BOQ Title: Envelop, Speed Post Envelope (Large)
Item Title: Bubble Wrap
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-01-2025 9:01 AM
End Date: 10-02-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ENVELOP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Envelop 70 GSM 16 x 12 Inch Angle Cutter (Electric), Cleaning Duster (V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), Computer Paper as per IS 12766, IS 9055, IS 1060, IS 1064, laboratory hotplates, self adhesive paper note, Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections