Tender for Bubble Wrap, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bubble Wrap, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #4) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7536511 | Ref ID: 141448374).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Miscellaneous items, Business Card Holder (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Miscellaneous items, Business Card Holder (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Bubble Wrap, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141448374

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7536511

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bubble Wrap
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous items, Business Card Holder (V2)
Item Title: Bubble Wrap
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 15-05-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 25-05-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Menu Card holder Business Card Holder (V2), ID Card Holder (V2), Business Card Holders, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Badge Holders - I Card, Memory Card, Dumbbell Rack, Graphics Card, FTA Card, Surgical Needle Holders Searched String: Embroidery Chair Cover Chikan Embroider...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections