Tender for Bubble wrap, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bubble wrap, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #7) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6734766 | Ref ID: 127182766).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Bubble wrap, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127182766

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6734766

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bubble wrap
BOQ Title: Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer
Item Title: Bubble wrap
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-09-2025 10:43 AM
End Date: 18-10-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Reflector tape yellow Metanil Yellow, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Sunset Yellow, Food Grade - IS 1695, Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2), Tape Cartridge / Tape Media, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Kinesiology Tape, Elas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections