Tender for Bubble Wrap, As Per Product Specification, Qty: 1 BUNDLE,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bubble Wrap, As Per Product Specification, Qty: 1 BUNDLE, (BOQ Item #15) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6937482 | Ref ID: 130985464).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Ball, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Ball, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Bubble Wrap, As Per Product Specification, Qty: 1 BUNDLE, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130985464

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6937482

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER PRODUCT SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Fire Ball, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing
BOQ Title: Fire Ball, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing
Item Title: Bubble Wrap
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: BUNDLE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-11-2025 11:21 AM
End Date: 08-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: FIRE BALL
GeMARPTS Searched: 15683, Tennis Ball, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Squash Ball, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Shooting Ball, Automated Mortar Fire Direction Controller (AMFDC) as per MHA QRs Searched String: MATRESS Air Mattress for Medical Use, patient care matt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections