Tender for Bty for Trap Camera, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bty for Trap Camera, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7923225 | Ref ID: 147357756).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Secondary Lithium Cells and Batteries For Portable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Secondary Lithium Cells and Batteries For Portable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bty for Trap Camera, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147357756

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7923225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bty for Trap Camera
BOQ Title: Secondary Lithium Cells and Batteries For Portable
BOQ Title: Secondary Lithium Cells and Batteries For Portable
Item Title: Bty for Trap Camera
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-08-2026 8:27 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bty for LEO Jammer Spring Rider, Crop Protection Equipment - Hand Operated Knapsack Sprayer, Piston Type for Agriculture as per IS 3906, Seesaw for Playground (V2) Searched String: Bty for DTMD Hydrochloric Acid for Well Stimulation for (ONGC), File/Folder (V3), Pillow for Head and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections