Tender for bty duracell, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for bty duracell, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7820403 | Ref ID: 145690553).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from bty item 05, Advance Fire Monitor (V2) Battery Link Terminal Insulation Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar bty item 05, Advance Fire Monitor (V2) Battery Link Terminal Insulation Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: bty duracell, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145690553

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7820403

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: bty duracell for pulse oximeter hand held
BOQ Title: bty item 05, Advance Fire Monitor (V2) Battery Link Terminal Insulation Tester
Item Title: bty duracell
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 2:06 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: bty item 05
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: bty 4V 0.5AH XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), LCR Meter, File/Folder (V3), High End Desktop Computer, All in One PC (V2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, water baths, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Muffle/Box Furna...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections