Tender for Bty 12V 5Ah, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bty 12V 5Ah, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7957194 | Ref ID: 147879117).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Head, Aerosol monitor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Head, Aerosol monitor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bty 12V 5Ah, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147879117

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7957194

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BTY 12V 5AH
BOQ Title: It Head, Aerosol monitor
BOQ Title: It Head, Aerosol monitor
Item Title: Bty 12V 5Ah
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-08-2026 10:15 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: IT HEAD
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Monitor Dell Contamination monitor, Holter Monitor (V2), Aerosol monitor, Voltage Monitor Relay, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Computer Monitor (V2), Servers (V2), Blood collection monitor, Ferrous debris monitor, Storage System (V2) Searched String: SMPS 450 Switch Mode Power Supply...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections