Tender for Bts Om Outsourcing at Ctr and Elr Bas of Bsnl

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bts Om Outsourcing at Ctr and Elr Bas of Bsnl in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_232200_1 | Ref ID: 117325913). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7019230, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140500.

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Bts Om Outsourcing at Ctr and Elr Bas of Bsnl

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117325913

Notice Ref. No.: APCO-23/11(13)/18/2025-MM CFA

Tender Value: ₹ 7019230

Tender EMD: ₹ 140500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Outsourcing of Up-keeping, House Keeping, operation and Maintenance of Equipment at 147 Nos of BTS Sites in Eluru BA and 165 Nos of BTS sites in Chittoor BA
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Andhra Pradesh Telecom Circle- Vijayawada||O/o CGMT, AP Circle, Vijayawada
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Apr-2025 01:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 40, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 70, 19, 230
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections