Tender for Bts Installation, Dismantling and Transportation of Bts u...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bts Installation, Dismantling and Transportation of Bts under Muzaffarpur Ba in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSNL_264658_1 | Ref ID: 134671583). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5456345, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 136410.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Bts Installation, Dismantling and Transportation of Bts under Muzaffarpur Ba

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134671583

Notice Ref. No.: CPP048/BTS Dismnt MZP

Tender Value: ₹ 5456345

Tender EMD: ₹ 136410

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BTS installation, dismantling and transportation of BTS under Muzaffarpur BA
Category: Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Bihar Telecom Circle||G.M. (NWP-CFA), Patna
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 36, 410
Tender Value in ₹: 54, 56, 345
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections