Tender for Btr Clamp for 2000Mm Belt, Qty: 50000

The NLC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Btr Clamp for 2000Mm Belt, Qty: 50000 in Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5720555 | Ref ID: 111966659).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BTR Clamp for repair work of 2000mm Belt category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BTR Clamp for repair work of 2000mm Belt Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Btr Clamp for 2000Mm Belt, Qty: 50000

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111966659

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5720555

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BTR Clamp for 2000mm belt
Quantity Required: 50000
Start Date: 18-12-2024 9:56 AM
End Date: 08-01-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Conveyor Belt for NTPC, Copper Alloy Fancy Taps for Bathroom as per IS 8931 (Latest), Belt Clasp (Brass) for Gram Prahari (UP), Mobile Toilet, Leather Belt for Gram Prahari (UP), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Adhesive Solution For Conveyor Belt-I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections