Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Bsl Gs-Development of Cloud-Based Data Management System for Integration of Electrical Assets with Ir-Niyantrac Web Portal Led by Cris-2024-25.
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144876701
Notice Ref. No.: BSL-L-W-T-61-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 74033406.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1480700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Intelligent Field Device (IFD) having inbuilt energy metering, Analog Inputs, Analog Outputs, Digital Inputs, Digital Outputs, GPRS communication/ ethernet/sim, LAN, WiFi, etc., display along with ï¬lter power circuit having fuses, AC to DC power supply providing adequate DC Supply options (Viz. 5V/12V/24V etc) with battery back for monitoring and control of Pumps, 30-70% Lighting, Street Light(s), Lift(s), Escalator(s), Substation, etc. capable of monitoring & control electrical parameters, sensors parameters with necessary control capability through internet cloud computing along with integration with CRIS software & technical support as per specification. IFD (1 X 1) 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 14749800.00 AT Par 14749800.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 74033406.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT.GEN.
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2026 13:10
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1480700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections