Tender for BSES Rajdhani Power Limited (BRPL) invites Expression of ...

The BSES Rajdhani Power Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BSES Rajdhani Power Limited (BRPL) invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from eligible Power Generators, Power Trading Licensees and other authorized entities for supply of up to 500 MW of medium-term power during April-September for the period 2027-2 in South East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HOD (PMG)/2026-27/893 | Ref ID: 147133859).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BSES Rajdhani Power Limited (BRPL) invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from eligible Power Generators, Power Trading Licensees and other authorized entities for supply of up to 500 MW of medium-term power during April-September for the period 2027-2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BSES Rajdhani Power Limited (BRPL) invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from eligible Power Generators, Power Trading Licensees and other authorized entities for supply of up to 500 MW of medium-term power during April-September for the period 2027-2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: BSES Rajdhani Power Limited (BRPL) invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from eligible Power Generators, Power Trading Licensees and other authorized entities for supply of up to 500 MW of medium-term power during April-September for the period 2027-2

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147133859

Notice Ref. No.: HOD (PMG)/2026-27/893

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BSES Rajdhani Power Limited (BRPL) invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from eligible Power Generators, Power Trading Licensees and other authorized entities for supply of up to 500 MW of medium-term power during April-September for the period 2027-2029. EOIs are invited for one or more of the following: Peak Power: 00:00-03:00 HRS and 18:00-24:00 HRS, Hydro Power: Seasonal/profile-based supply, RTC Power: Coal-based/ RE/RE-Hybrid or any other combination source.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections