Tender for Brushless Direct Current (Bldc) Motor Type Ceiling Fan 12...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brushless Direct Current (Bldc) Motor Type Ceiling Fan 1200 Mm., Qty: 809 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5859787 | Ref ID: 113630085). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52585.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Brushless Direct Current (Bldc) Motor Type Ceiling Fan 1200 Mm., Qty: 809

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113630085

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5859787

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52585

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Brushless direct current (BLDC) motor type ceiling fan 1200 MM.
Quantity Required: 809
Start Date: 23-01-2025 5:51 PM
End Date: 13-02-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52585
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Electric Ceiling Type Fan (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections