Tender for Brushless Dc Railway Carriage Fan 400 Mm Sweep.

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brushless Dc Railway Carriage Fan 400 Mm Sweep. in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11260574 | Ref ID: 139982563).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Brushless Dc Railway Carriage Fan 400 Mm Sweep.

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139982563

Notice Ref. No.: 11260574

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Brushless 110V DC FAN 400 MM sweep fixed type to RDSO specification No. RDSO/PE/S PEC/TL/0021/2005, (Rev.3) with Amendment No.1 with Stainless Steel Guard. (1) Firm to supply 1 No. each of male connector with cage clamps similar to catalogue No. 721-603 and female connector with cage clamps similar to catalogue No. 721- 103/026-000 of WAGO (2) Clause No.4.11 of the above spec ification shall be read as Paint less Stainless steel Fan Guard Crash worthy design shall conform to Col .I of ICF drawing No. ICF/SK-7-6-158, Alt.h. (3) The colour of the rating plate shall be black. (4) The fan shall be supplied in assembled condition in individual carton box with suitable packing. (5) Guard roun d plate shall have Indian Railway logo as per RDSO/SK/CSC-1124A (but maximum dimensions scaled d own to 60 mm dia.) and not the name of the manufacturer. (6) Rubber packing to ICF drawing No. ICF/ SK 7-3-058 / Item-2, Alt.e shall be supplied along with fans. (7) The connecting leads shall be 1.5 sq.m m E- BEAM cable to RDSO SPEC.ELRS/SPEC/ELC/0019, Rev.4 and 560 mm long, measured from outsid e the motor body crimped with suitable lug for termination on fly back connector side and fan body sid e. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 11
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 22/04/2026 18:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 05/05/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 226620.00

Consignee
CSD/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 515.00 Numbers
DY.CMM/MSD/GOC, SR Tamil Nadu 1426.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400033 - Brushless DC Fan )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections