Tender for Brushless Dc Railway Carriage Fan 225 Mm Sweep 110V Dc Br...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brushless Dc Railway Carriage Fan 225 Mm Sweep 110V Dc Bracket Type Complete as Per Rdso in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40252066A | Ref ID: 131952396).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Brushless Dc Railway Carriage Fan 225 Mm Sweep 110V Dc Bracket Type Complete as Per Rdso

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131952396

Notice Ref. No.: 40252066A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Brushless DC Railway Carriage Fan 225 mm sweep 110V DC Bracket type complete as p er RDSO Specification No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/TL/0021-2005 REV.3 with Amendment No. 1 with FRP Blade a nd Crash worth Guard. The Guard shall be conforming to Drg. No. ICF/SK-7-6-158 CoI-II Alt.g OD OF THE FAN GUARD 270mm plus minus 2 mm. Dimension of fan shall conform to drawing RDSO/PE/SK/TL/ 0026-2002 (REV '0') and complete fan will be Silver Ash Colour. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after t he date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/12/2025 12:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/01/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DYCMM(CRWS) BHOPAL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 75.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections