Tender for Brushless Dc (Bldc) Motor Ceiling Fan.

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brushless Dc (Bldc) Motor Ceiling Fan. in Mailgaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40260453F | Ref ID: 147187842).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Brushless Dc (Bldc) Motor Ceiling Fan.

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147187842

Notice Ref. No.: 40260453F

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Brushless DC (BLDC) Motor Ceiling Fan, ISI marked, Sweep size: 1200 mm, Minimum Air delivery-210 Cubic Meter/Min, total harmonic distortion- 8% [max], Rated Voltage: 230 V, 50HZ Single phase AC, Speed control with electronic regulator (step type with minimum 5 running positions), Blade thickness (Min): 1.1mm, Blade material : Aluminum, Bearing : Double ball bearings, Down rod size (wit hout shackle) : 300mm, Shank & Shackle thickness (Min) : 2mm, canopy : 2 nos., colour standard: whit e, BEE rating : 5 star (as per BEE%u2019s amendment to Schedule 8 for Ceiling fans Rev.2 dt. 08.08.2 019), Rated power-28 watt [max], Warranty [Min] 2 years. Conforming to- (i) IS: 374/2019 (ii)IS:302 (P art 2/Sec 80) - For safety requirement. (iii)IS:14700 (Part 3/Sec2) for THD (iv)The firm has to submit ty pe test report from Government accredited test labs like NABL/CPRI etc. along with the offer. (v) Routi ne test Certificates has to be submitted along with supply. (vi) Acceptance test shall be carried out by Inspection Agency as per IS 374. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2026 18:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee NJP GSD, NFR West Bengal 110.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections