Tender for Brushless Dc (Bldc) Motor Brushless Dc (Bldc) Motor Ceili...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brushless Dc (Bldc) Motor Brushless Dc (Bldc) Motor Ceiling Fan. in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OI251042 | Ref ID: 118782194).

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Brushless Dc (Bldc) Motor Brushless Dc (Bldc) Motor Ceiling Fan.

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118782194

Notice Ref. No.: OI251042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Brushless DC (BLDC) Motor Ceiling Fan, ISI marked, Sweep size: 1200 mm, Minimum Air delivery-210 Cubic Meter/Min, total harmonic distortion- 8% [max], Rated Voltage: 230 V, 50Hz, Single phase AC, Winding Material- Copper having purity of minimum 99.90 %, Class of Insulation- Class B or h igher, Blade thickness (Min): 1.1mm, Blade material : Aluminium, Bearing : Double ball bearings, Down rod size (without shackle) : 300mm, Shank & Shackle thickness (Min) : 2mm, canopy : 2 nos., colour sta ndard: white, BEE rating : 5 star (as per Ministry of Power Notification Number: S.O. 2210 (E) and S.O. 2 211 (E) dated. 12th May 2022 or latest), Rated power-28 watt [max], Warranty [Min] 30 Months. Confor ming to- (i) IS:374/2019 with Amendment No. 1/2022 or latest (ii)IS:302 (Part 2/Sec 80) - For safety req uirement (iii)IS:14700 (Part 3/Sec2) for THD (iv) IS 191:2007 with amendment no. 2 or latest for Copper purity. Speed control with electronic regulator (step type with minimum 5 running positions) and Regul ators shall be provided with radio and television interference suppressing devices as per clause 10.7 of Amendment No. 1/2022 to IS 374/2019 or latest.Firm has to supply 5% of Additional Identical PCBs (as used in Ceiling Fans) along with the Ceiling Fans for post warranty repairs. Packing of PCBs should be fr ee from moisture and damages. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : OI
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 07/05/2025 18:32 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/05/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
New General Stores Depot/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 1000.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections