Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Brushless Alternator 4.5 Kw Capacity, V-Belt Driven Suitable for Transom Mounting End 110V Dc, Train Lighting System as Per Rdso Specification Rdso/Pe/Spec/Tl/0054- 2003 (Rev.-0) with Amdt. 1 and 2 Wi...
Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026
Deadline: 22 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133421942
Notice Ref. No.: 70251468A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Brushless alternator 4.5 KW capacity, V-belt driven suitable for transom mounting end 110V DC, Train lighting system as per RDSO specification RDSO/PE/SPEC/TL/0054- 2003 (Rev.-0) with Amdt. 1 and 2 with scope of supply includes: - (a) 4.5 KW alternator complete with alternator pulley-01 No. (b) Rectifier cum regulator unit- 01 No. (c) Deep groove axle pulley-1 No. (d) Rubber pad-02 Nos. (e) Safety chain-02 Nos. (f) Suspension hanger pin complete with hardware-01 set. (g) Belt tensioning device complete as per RDSO Drg. No. SKEL-394 0, sheet 1 Alt-5 and sheet 2 Alt-5- 1No.
Brushless alternator 4.5 KW capacity, V-belt driven suitable for transom mounting end 1 10V DC, Train lighting system as per RDSO specification RDSO/PE/SPEC/TL/0054- 2003 (Rev.-0) with A mdt. 1 and 2 with scope of supply includes: - (a) 4.5 KW alternator complete with alternator pulley-01 No. (b) Rectifier cum regulator unit- 01 No. (c) Deep groove axle pulley-1 No. (d) Rubber pad-02 Nos. ( e) Safety chain-02 Nos. (f) Suspension hanger pin complete with hardware-01 set. (g) Belt tensioning d evice complete as per RDSO Drg. No. SKEL-394 0, sheet 1 Alt-5 and sheet 2 Alt-5- 1No. [ Warranty Pe riod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 70
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/01/2026 16:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/01/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee GSD/SPJ, ECR Bihar 2.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections